Van problem in Clonuske Rise

Petq

New Member
#1
Last half year a van parks straight on Clonuske Rise and nearly blocks the traffic.The owner of the van lives in other road in the estate but he prefers not to stop in the front of his house. I know that there is no double yellow line on the road but here is residential area no commercial. Other way this situation makes trouble for all people live here and creates risks of accidents. Please give me advice what is possible to do. I will accept every good working idea.
Thanks